Aquamarine #3844499 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844499
No: M200816690 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Aquamarine [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|50/F),Block 6
Extra! Last One!!! Top-Rated School District, Best Deal In The City Center, 10 Million For A Three-B

The high-quality school district with blue sea and sky features a private clubhouse with a swimming pool, a children's playground, and convenient access to a subway station, a large shopping mall, and numerous restaurants.
Exquisitely decorated and fully furnished. Welcome to browse more carefully selected items.
Mitch ma

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#38
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.3 Millions ( RMB 8.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
783 ft² ( 72.7 m²)
Unit Price: @11,877 ( RMB @112,578 /m² )
Saleable Area
577 ft² ( 53.6 m² )
Unit Price: @16,118 ( RMB @152,778 /m² )
Estate
Aquamarine
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|50/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sham Shing Road
Aquamarine, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi Lai Estate, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Banyan Garden, Sham Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-7, V Walk, 28 Sham Mong Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

Ma Yee Mei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-705663

Tel:  852-98049xxx

Mitch Ma

Personal License Number: S-578425

Tel:  852-63313xxx

Aquamarine - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$10.85 M
@ $18,452
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$7.99 M
@ $16,174
+ 201.5%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
581ft²
HKD$10.12 M
@ $17,418
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $17,635
+ 22.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $17,474
+ 2.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,034
+ 161.5%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $17,635
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $15,538
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $17,238
+ 182.2%
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $16,604
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.