Lee Bo Building #3844245 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844245
No: M351809623 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Lee Bo Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-29|29/F)
$100 Stamp Duty, Newly Renovated

Located in the heart of Tuen Mun, this property boasts comprehensive amenities, is newly renovated, and is adjacent to a large shopping mall.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#95
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.88 Millions ( RMB 2.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
359 ft² ( 33.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,022 ( RMB @76,112 /m² )
Saleable Area
266 ft² ( 24.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,827 ( RMB @102,725 /m² )
Estate
Lee Bo Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-29|29/F),Lee Bo Building
Building age: 44 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Tsing Ho Square
Handsome Court, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chi Lok Fa Yuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Handsome Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門屯門鄉事會路4-26號明偉大廈8號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 7
Midland Realty

Contact

Billy Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-031376

Tel:  852-65582xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kara

Personal License Number: S-710739

Tel:  852-61357xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lee Bo Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $9,109
- -
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
266ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,526
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 359ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $6,267
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $12,016
+ 31.5%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $9,219
- 9.2%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
234ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $10,470
- 26.9%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $9,140
- 6.2%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
234ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $11,111
- 22.4%
2025-11-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,302
+ 269.2%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
234ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $9,402
- 28.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.