Tai Gardens #3844176 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844176
No: Ky20260511 (by agent)

Kowloon City Tai Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|11/F), Middle Floor
Parking Space Included, Rarely Offered For Sale, Keys Available For Viewing.

Parking space included, rarely offered for sale, keys available for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#489
Carpark
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
656 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,604 ( RMB @91,033 /m² )
Saleable Area
565 ft² ( 52.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,150 ( RMB @105,687 /m² )
Estate
Tai Gardens
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|11/F),Tai Gardens
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.285 Prince Edward Road West
Earl Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Earl Street, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
La Salle Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 旺角上海街647-651號文華閣1樓及地下b舖
Company License Number: C-103602
Sell: 37 Rental: 4

Contact

Francis Law

Personal License Number: E-253197

Tel:  852-96678xxx

Tai Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 656ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $6,860
+ 119.5%
2023-05-03
Land Registry
Carpark
565ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $12,743
+ 79.1%
2022-11-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $13,583
- 6%
2022-09-15
Land Registry
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-09-08
Market Info
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-06-01
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,811
- 7.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.