Ocean View #3844173 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844173
No: P0098724 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
【Hai Dian Bay】Ms. Zhang: 55246 3 83 Beautifully Renovated Apartment, Owner Is Offering A Discounted

Rare, beautifully renovated high-rise apartment with a bright, open layout – perfect for immediate occupancy. A must-see for first-time buyers! Adjacent to the seaside promenade, a tranquil and elegant living environment – ideal for those with discerning taste. Many other great deals are also available. Please contact Ms. Zhang at 5524 6 3 83 to schedule a viewing or inquiries.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#65
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,145 ( RMB @105,501 /m² )
Saleable Area
476 ft² ( 44.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,336 ( RMB @145,173 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13, G/f, Kam Tai Shopping Centre, Kam Tai Court, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 735 Rental: 74

Contact

Ting Zhang Name Card

Personal License Number: S665941

Tel:  852-55246xxx

Tel:  852-95412xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.