City Hub #3844164 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844164
No: CK69946657 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan City Hub [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(18-28|28/F), Middle Floor
The Ceiling Is High Enough To Play Basketball (Exaggerated!), And The Sea View Is So Beautiful You W

High-rise sea view two-bedroom apartment
Over 500 square feet of usable space, with extremely high ceilings that give it a great sense of spaciousness!
A rare design for a gourmet kitchen, making open-flame meals a breeze.
Located near the subway, with all the amenities you need, book a viewing anytime!

Apartment
Apartment
Urban Renewal
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#223
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
536 ft² ( 49.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,724 ( RMB @168,000 /m² )
Estate
City Hub
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(18-28|28/F),City Hub
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Kowloon City Road
Lok Shan Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ngan Hon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 11 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Sze Kiu Angel Name Card

Personal License Number: S639151

Tel:  852-51157xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City Hub - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,078
- 13.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $16,116
- 32.3%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $13,408
- 25.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,532
- 42%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $14,204
- 13%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
368ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $16,576
- 16.2%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,109
- 27.5%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
929ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,223
-
2025-05-22
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,267
- 27.8%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $13,550
- 36.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.