Fessenden Court #3844107 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844107

Kowloon Tong Fessenden Court [Landlord Ads]
Unit G, High Floor
Kowloon Tong School Net 41 | Fessenden Court 405Sf W/ Covered Cp | Instant Rental Income

Prime Kowloon Tong location in School Net 41, walking distance to MTR, Baptist University and City University. 405 sq.ft practical layout with bright open view, comes with a covered car park. Tenanted with stable rental income, ideal for investment or family use. Secure building with 24hr security, quiet environment and full facilities, perfect for both owner-occupiers and investors.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#432
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
559 ft² ( 51.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,733 ( RMB @102,275 /m² )
Saleable Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,815 ( RMB @141,173 /m² )
Estate
Fessenden Court
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor,Fessenden Court
Building age: 50 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,760
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Fessenden Road
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

CAI

Tel:  86-13798206xxx

Tel:  852-59480xxx

Fessenden Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
629ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,016
+ 70.3%
2024-05-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 559ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $11,159
-
2022-05-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $15,739
+ 266.7%
2021-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$9.99 M
@ $15,882
+ 7.4%
2021-11-03
Market Info
629ft²
HKD$9.99 M
@ $15,882
-
2021-10-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
475ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $17,432
+ 294.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.