The Parkhill #3844082 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844082
No: CVR917 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Parkhill [Agency Ads]
Unit F, Mid Floor, Tower 1
New World Low-Density Private Housing Estate Is A 10-Minute Drive From West Rail Station.

New World Low-Density Private Housing Estate is a 10-minute drive from West Rail Station.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#110
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,391 ( RMB @89,054 /m² )
Estate
The Parkhill
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 1
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
138 Tong Yan San Tsuen Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 23
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Bill Name Card

Personal License Number: S-607802

Tel:  852-68750xxx

The Parkhill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Parkhill | Flat E, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,238
- 18.5%
The Parkhill | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 7
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,752
+ 3.9%
2026-02-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,737
-
The Parkhill | Flat C, Tower 3
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$4.11 M
@ $8,492
- 12.5%
The Parkhill | Flat E, 1/F, Tower 1
2025-12-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
528ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $7,269
- 17.9%
The Parkhill | Flat E, Block 1
2025-10-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
529ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $7,255
-
The Parkhill | Flat E, 1/F, Tower 7
2025-10-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,920
- 16.9%
The Parkhill | Flat C, 2/F, Tower 5
2025-09-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
603ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,633
- 19.5%
The Parkhill | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 2
2025-08-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $9,111
- 31.3%
The Parkhill | Flat E, Tower 5
2025-08-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,103
- 32.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.