Fortune Terrace #3844067 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844067
No: m03364798 (by agent)

Jordan Fortune Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-18|18/F),Block A
Jordan Luxury Residential Area, High Rental Returns, Keys Available For Viewing.

Available with 3 bedrooms, key available for viewing
Specializing in the sale and leasing of properties, I stay on top of market trends to provide up-to-date insights and carefully follow through every transaction, helping you purchase your ideal home with peace of mind

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#81
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.74 Millions ( RMB 7.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
710 ft² ( 66.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,310 ( RMB @116,529 /m² )
Saleable Area
606 ft² ( 56.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,422 ( RMB @136,521 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Terrace
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-18|18/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4/16 Tak Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s46)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 118 Rental: 90

Contact

Kelvin Wong

Personal License Number: E- 405662

Tel:  852-62211xxx

Fortune Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fortune Terrace | Flat B1, 4/F, Block B
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,868
- -
Fortune Terrace | Flat A5, 11/F, Block A
2025-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 554ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,350
+ 223.8%
2025-12-27
Market Info
455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,868
-
2025-12-02
Market Info
471ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $10,998
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, 3/F, Block B
2025-11-28
Land Registry
568ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,521
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B6, 13/F, Block B
2025-10-31
Land Registry
606ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,541
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, 9/F, Block B
2025-09-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$7.01 M
@ $12,342
- 38.3%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A8, 10/F, Block A
2025-08-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,549
- 28.4%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A4, 9/F, Block A
2025-07-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,546
- 8.9%
Fortune Terrace | Flat A3, 8/F, Block A
2025-06-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $11,881
+ 9.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.