Twin Peaks #3843934 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843934
No: M251970349 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Twin Peaks [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(3-13|28/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Tseung Kwan O Capital 1 Mid-Floor A 3-Bed 799Sft Hot Sale!

Hurry up and check it out! Tseung Kwan O Capital 1 Mid-floor A, usable 799 sq ft, 3-bed 2-living 3-bath layout, priced at HK$14.6M – super value per sq ft! Building age just 9.9 years, pristine condition, stunning sea views, spacious and airy! School net 95, perfect for kids' schooling! Estate facilities are top-notch: clubhouse, pool, sports amenities – come home and unwind instantly! Prime location, 6-min walk to Tseung Kwan O MTR, 3-min to Phase 3 of Tian Jin Hui mall for shopping/dining, 9-m ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#5
View
Garden view
Building view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.6 Millions ( RMB 12.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
798 ft² ( 74.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,296 ( RMB @173,590 /m² )
Estate
Twin Peaks
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(3-13|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Chi Shin Street
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 176 Rental: 39
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Meimei,zhang Wei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tel:  86-13951726xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Marco Name Card

Personal License Number: S-644870

Tel:  852-69058xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Twin Peaks - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,067ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $18,463
+ 37.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,268
+ 47.9%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $14,322
+ 19.8%
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,293
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
516ft²
HKD$7.39 M
@ $14,322
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,068ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $18,446
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $16,689
+ 11.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $15,452
+ 12.1%
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $16,689
-
2026-02-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
357ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $15,686
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.