Twin Regency #3843932 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843932
No: 000685 (by agent)

Yuen Long Twin Regency [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|26/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Having Worked In The Real Estate Industry For Many Years, I Welcome Any Inquiries By Phone. I Am Ava

Having worked in the real estate industry for many years, I welcome any inquiries by phone. I am available 24/7. Five-star service, including chauffeur service.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#92
View
Decoration
Mountain view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.18 Millions ( RMB 2.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
300 ft² ( 27.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,600 ( RMB @100,430 /m² )
Estate
Twin Regency
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|26/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11 Tak Yip Street
Tak Yip Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street) B/t( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 47 Yuen Long On Ning Road On Lok House G/f Shop 1 Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-102695-A000
Sell: 41 Rental: 18
Fu Yee Property Agency

Contact

Billy Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-364109

Tel:  852-92017xxx

Tel:  86-198965233xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Twin Regency - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,648
- 18.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,648
-
Twin Regency | Flat K, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,499
- 30.4%
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
381ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,336
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $11,360
+ 12.4%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $11,549
- 20.7%
Twin Regency | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
423ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,591
- 25.3%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
396ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,076
- 6.5%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $8,106
- 38.7%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $11,528
+ 5.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.