Tung Hei Court #3843816 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843816
No: 069062 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Tung Hei Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 16,High Floor(21-30|38/F),King Hei House--Block A
Dongxi Garden - High-Rise Sea View Large Two-Bedroom Apartment (Exclusive Sale)

Dongxi Garden - High-rise sea view large two-bedroom apartment (Exclusive Sale)
Rarely available for sale

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#202
View
Sole Agent
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.28 Millions ( RMB 4.64 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
742 ft² ( 68.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,116 ( RMB @67,361 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @9,814 ( RMB @92,901 /m² )
Estate
Tung Hei Court
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit 16,High Floor(21-30|38/F),KING HEI HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Yiu Hing Road
King Hei House Tung Hei Court, Yiu Hing Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Hei House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King Hei House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G6, G/f, Winner Mansion 23 Nam On Street, Shau Kei Wan Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-002528
Sell: 15 Rental: 13
Prosperous Realty Limited

Contact

Edmond Name Card

Personal License Number: E-019500

Tel:  852-90193xxx

Tung Hei Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 746ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $6,300
+ 280.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 742ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $6,550
+ 302.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 742ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $7,857
+ 322.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $10,874
+ 2.8%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 751ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $6,125
+ 273.4%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
1 Room
541ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,020
+ 2.5%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 751ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,663
+ 74.7%
2026-02-25
Market Info
1 Room
546ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,425
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 604ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $5,993
+ 268.3%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 825ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $6,158
+ 257.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.