Apollo Building #3843792 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843792
No: M201160867 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Apollo Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A, Low Floor
(Property Viewer) Highly Recommends This Great Property / Located Near A Shopping Mall

Best Buy, Simple decorated, Negotiable, Open and garden view, Spacious, Excusive in market, New assigned, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., including all other fee and gov rate, Sell with loss, Rare in the market, South-east, Open and garden view, Open view, Far view, Club house view, good pool view, mountain view, With electric appliances, With balcony, partially decorated, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, nice view, main bus stop station, Silence envirnoment ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#138
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.5 Millions ( RMB 2.21 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
251 ft² ( 23.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,960 ( RMB @94,909 /m² )
Saleable Area
195 ft² ( 18.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,821 ( RMB @122,172 /m² )
Estate
Apollo Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor,Apollo Building
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.170 Castle Peak Road
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16 Rental: 13
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chrisleung Name Card

Personal License Number: S589018

Tel:  852-61539xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Yin Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653442

Tel:  852-65934xxx

Apollo Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $9,933
+ 98.7%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,804
+ 57.9%
2025-09-18
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $9,640
+ 22.3%
2025-07-23
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$2.23 M
@ $7,880
+ 36%
2025-06-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.04 M
-
2024-10-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.05 M
+ 1.7%
2024-08-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 165.5%
2023-09-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.98 M
+ 358.5%
2023-08-30
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,601
+ 86.3%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $13,750
+ 556.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.