Wah Hoi Mansion #3843697 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843697

North Point Wah Hoi Mansion [Landlord Ads]
Unit 3,High Floor(14-23|23/F),Block A
High-Yield Units In North Point – Buy Now And Start Collecting Rent Immediately.

Four suites, bright and well-ventilated, with partial sea views.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#350
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.4 Millions ( RMB 5.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
850 ft² ( 79.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,529 ( RMB @71,396 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
674 ft² ( 62.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,496 ( RMB @90,049 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Wah Hoi Mansion
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit 3,High Floor(14-23|23/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,265
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.242-290 Electric Road
Electric Road Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Electric Road Market, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Contact

Ms. Lau

Tel:  852-93335xxx

Mr. Hui

Tel:  852-68333xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 1, 7/F, Block B
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 865ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $7,538
+ 8.7%
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 3, 16/F, Block B
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $7,647
-
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 4, 7/F, Block B
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $7,318
+ 92.1%
2025-12-12
Market Info
681ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $9,574
-
2025-11-14
Market Info
674ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $9,228
-
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 1, 17/F, Block A
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Gross 865ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $7,399
-
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 1, 16/F, Block B
2025-05-29
Land Registry
Gross 865ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $7,399
+ 611.1%
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 2, 20/F, Block A
2025-05-06
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $10,132
-
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 2, 14/F, Block B
2025-04-07
Land Registry
Gross 865ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $6,936
-
Wah Hoi Mansion | Flat 4, 2/F, Block A
2025-03-17
Land Registry
674ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $1,484
- 86.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.