The Fortune Gardens #3843693 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843693
No: 572139 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels The Fortune Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),Block A, Middle Floor
3-Bedroom Apartment In Fuk Tseung Garden, Mid-Levels West! High Rental Returns! Located In A Prestig

Fuk Chak Garden is located at 11 Sham Road, Mid-Levels West. Occupancy began in March 1988. Fuk Chak Garden comprises two blocks, offering 186 units. The saleable area of units in Fuk Chak Garden ranges from 578 sq ft to 931 sq ft. The primary school network is 11. The secondary school network is Central and Western District.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#73
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.25 Millions ( RMB 9.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
931 ft² ( 86.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,084 ( RMB @114,652 /m² )
Saleable Area
746 ft² ( 69.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,080 ( RMB @143,077 /m² )
Estate
The Fortune Gardens
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Seymour Road
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 51 Rental: 9
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Amy Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-489427

Tel:  852-60827xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Fortune Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 2, 23/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 926ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $13,693
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
733ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $17,299
-
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 2, 29/F, Block A
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
733ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,053
- 9.9%
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 1, 9/F, Block B
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
931ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $13,749
- 16.3%
2025-12-03
Market Info
733ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,053
-
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 3, 9/F, Block A
2025-11-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,454
+ 246.4%
2025-11-14
Market Info
721ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,454
-
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 3, 5/F, Block A
2025-09-16
Land Registry
Gross 885ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $9,831
- 1.1%
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 3, 11/F, Block A
2024-06-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
721ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,563
+ 28%
The Fortune Gardens | Flat 1, 14/F, Block A
2024-06-19
Land Registry
Carpark
927ft²
HKD$14.7 M
@ $15,858
+ 37.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.