The Sherwood #3843649 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843649
No: 929311 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-19|19/F),Block 2
Urgent Sale! [Lowest Price On The Market] Ideal For Owners Relocating/Those With Beautiful Renovatio

I can provide my valued customers with a complete one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales.
24-hour online inquiry:
Free car service for first-time homebuyers, free information inquiry, pre-sale stress test, initial payment calculation, bank mortgage application, free legal consultation and lawyer referral, utilities (water, electricity, gas), rates, land rent, name transfer – professional and attentive one-stop service. Whether buying for personal use, investment appreciation, u ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#290
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.56 Millions ( RMB 3.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
531 ft² ( 49.3 m²)
Unit Price: @6,704 ( RMB @63,607 /m² )
Saleable Area
396 ft² ( 36.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,990 ( RMB @85,296 /m² )
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-19|19/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門大興花園1期1b地下
Company License Number: C-095741
Sell: 14 Rental: 2
28 Property Excellence Agency Company

Contact

Niki Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-403714

Tel:  852-65884xxx

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $10,580
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
362ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,276
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.