The Pavilia Farm #3843623 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843623
No: AUY414 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),Tower 8 (8B), Iii, Middle Floor
Phase 3 Ready-Built Apartments At Bargain Prices, Available For Viewing And Handover, No Need To Phy

Open and garden view

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#169
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.58 Millions ( RMB 17.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
814 ft² ( 75.6 m² )
Unit Price: @24,054 ( RMB @228,221 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),TOWER 8 (8B),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No:336,3/f,the Wai ,no:18 Che Kung Miu Road Tai Wai Shatin ,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 10
Centaline Property

Contact

Ada Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-401216

Tel:  852-53264xxx

Anita Chau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-469310

Tel:  852-94312xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Julia Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-671055

Tel:  852-60288xxx

Tandi Tan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-442830

Tel:  852-59880xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$17.54 M
@ $25,162
+ 16.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,014ft²
HKD$27.4 M
@ $27,021
+ 25.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$22.22 M
@ $27,032
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 47/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,269ft²
HKD$42.77 M
@ $33,705
- 3.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 47/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,022ft²
HKD$26.29 M
@ $25,724
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 28/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$28.86 M
@ $29,121
+ 18.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$24.53 M
@ $24,748
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$18.33 M
@ $23,965
+ 17.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.