Island Residence #3843610 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843610
No: H100113820 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Island Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),Island Residence, Middle Floor
Core Area Of The City

New high-quality two-bedroom apartment

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#7
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12 Millions ( RMB 10.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
543 ft² ( 50.4 m² )
Unit Price: @22,099 ( RMB @209,673 /m² )
Estate
Island Residence
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|32/F),ISLAND RESIDENCE
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
163 Shau Kei Wan Road
Hoi An Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: North Point
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 19 Rental: 2
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Hon Ka Hang Christopher Name Card

Personal License Number: E-365179

Tel:  852-94438xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$5.54 M
@ $16,537
- 5.2%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $16,285
- 9.4%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $18,270
- 16.7%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $16,794
- 20.3%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
335ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $16,657
+ 48.8%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $15,934
+ 7.4%
2025-09-26
Land Registry
272ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $16,103
- 30.5%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,365
- 15.6%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
500ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,360
- 27.3%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $16,387
- 28.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.