Botania Villa #3843572 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843572
No: SA179291 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Botania Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(2-12|12/F),Block 10
A Truly Massive, Enlarged Apartment; You Could Practically Ride A Bicycle In The Living Room! Over A

We are dedicated to listening to your needs and searching for the most suitable properties for you.
12 PM Hotline: (24-hour non-AI inquiry) Senior staff, guaranteed to solve your problems. We provide comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales support, including free car service, renovation inquiries, mortgage inquiries, stress tests, down payment assistance, loan calculations, bank mortgage application assistance, etc.
Free legal consultation; lawyer referrals for util ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#182
Sole Agent
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.98 Millions ( RMB 7.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,003 ft² ( 93.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,956 ( RMB @75,472 /m² )
Saleable Area
819 ft² ( 76.1 m² )
Unit Price: @9,744 ( RMB @92,434 /m² )
Estate
Botania Villa
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(2-12|12/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.138 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat,8/f 830 Tak Wing Industrial Building
Company License Number: C-100301-A000
Sell: 1 Rental: 7
Wholeheartedness Limited

Contact

Ray Tin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-349026

Tel:  852-67444xxx

Botania Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Botania Villa | Flat G, 8/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,743
+ 9.9%
Botania Villa | Flat F, 12/F, Block 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,234
+ 9.3%
Botania Villa | Flat B, 2/F, Block 9
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,153
- 18.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
509ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,743
-
Botania Villa | Flat A, 9/F, Block 10
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
819ft²
HKD$6.92 M
@ $8,449
- 17.4%
2026-04-13
Market Info
509ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,153
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
509ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,234
-
Botania Villa | Flat D, 8/F, Block 7
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,025
+ 31.8%
Botania Villa | Flat H, 3/F, Block 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $7,573
+ 79.8%
Botania Villa | Flat A, 7/F, Block 9
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,299
- 20%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.