Beverly Garden #3843338 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843338
No: M200348549 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Beverly Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-10|40/F),Block 7, Middle Floor
(May's Selected Single-House Residences) Fukang High-Rise Three-Bedroom Suite With Open Sphere And M

(May's Selected Single-House Views) Fukang High-Rise Three-Bedroom Suite with Open Sphere and Mountain Views - Available for immediate viewing by familiar owner!
Our experienced team of top agents, with years of experience in the area, guarantees genuine service and anticipates your needs. If you're serious about buying, don't waste time looking at fake listings priced out of market value. You'll only realize you're out of the market after a day has passed. Please find a trustworthy agent.
24/ ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#123
View
Sole Agent
Mountain view
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
692 ft² ( 64.3 m²)
Unit Price: @8,960 ( RMB @84,892 /m² )
Saleable Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,473 ( RMB @99,227 /m² )
Estate
Beverly Garden
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-10|40/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Ming Street
Sheung Chi House Sheung Tak Estate, Tong Ming Stre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Chi House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chilin Buddhist Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03 Popwalk2,no.19 Tong Yin Street Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 172 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Man Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-695112

Tel:  852-91932xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Beverly Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,595
-
Beverly Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Block 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,234
+ 263.3%
Beverly Garden | Flat K, 18/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $9,375
+ 5.7%
Beverly Garden | Flat D, 19/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $9,122
+ 260.2%
Beverly Garden | Flat D, 13/F, Block 8
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $8,699
+ 315.2%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $9,375
-
Beverly Garden | Flat A, 19/F, Block 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $9,350
+ 339%
Beverly Garden | Flat C, 18/F, Block 5
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $9,088
+ 318.9%
Beverly Garden | Flat G, 40/F, Block 9
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $8,581
+ 916%
Beverly Garden | Flat G, 34/F, Block 8
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,135
+ 7.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.