Park Central #3843332 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843332
No: CG75992019 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Park Central [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(23-33|51/F),Tower 7, Middle Floor
Sun Hung Kai Blue Chip Property

COVERED BRIDGE DIRECT ACCESS TO MTR, PROPERTY PODIUM CONNECT TO A SHOPPING MALL WITH OVER A MILLION SQUARE FEET

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#74
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.1 Millions ( RMB 6.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
527 ft² ( 49.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,472 ( RMB @127,641 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @18,490 ( RMB @175,184 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Park Central
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(23-33|51/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Tong Tak Street
Park Central, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐俊街11号實盈花園g8a地舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Steve Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-212867

Tel:  852-92897xxx

Park Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
638ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $15,987
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$7.19 M
@ $17,704
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $17,578
-
Park Central | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.11 M
@ $15,290
- 7.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,872
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $15,887
+ 62.9%
Park Central | Flat H, 1/F, Tower 2
2026-04-27
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $14,946
- 4.5%
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $17,604
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$10.86 M
@ $15,739
+ 296.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.