The Holborn #3843309 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843309
No: E175678 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho The Holborn [Agency Ads]
Unit B5,High Floor(22-32|32/F)
[Full-Floor Unit] High-Rise With Mountain Views! Familiar Owner! Ideal For Owner-Occupancy Or Rental

[Full-floor unit] High-rise mountain view!
Familiar landlord! Ideal for both owner-occupancy and rental income!
Main area has tons of key disks! (Xiaohongshu user Simonchoy)
Another exclusive open-plan option for the middle class starts at 4.5 million.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#110
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
255 ft² ( 23.7 m² )
Unit Price: @22,745 ( RMB @215,308 /m² )
Estate
The Holborn
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit B5,High Floor(22-32|32/F),The Holborn
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shau Kei Wan Road
Tai Cheong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
Company License Number: E-109249-A000
Sell: 4 Rental: 11
Central Property

Contact

Mi Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688745

Tel:  852-96925xxx

Tel:  86-13670087xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Simon Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-109249

Tel:  852-96548xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Holborn - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
+ 3.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
260ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $15,000
- -
2026-04-17
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,524
- 10.7%
2026-03-30
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
- 11%
2026-03-11
Market Info
Balcony
228ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,614
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
237ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $19,696
- 2.3%
2025-07-22
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,182
- 23.7%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,739
- 8.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.