Ravana Garden #3843257 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843257
No: CD74765464 (by agent)

Shatin Ravana Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Dog-Friendly Shelters In Sun Hung Kai Properties, Viewings Welcome.

Dog-friendly shelters in Sun Hung Kai Properties, viewings welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#73
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
664 ft² ( 61.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,843 ( RMB @102,777 /m² )
Saleable Area
545 ft² ( 50.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,211 ( RMB @125,223 /m² )
Estate
Ravana Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 On King Street
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117,level 3 ,shatin Lucky Plaza ,shatin,nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 8 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Marco Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-263838

Tel:  852-67064xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ravana Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ravana Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
- 12.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
-
Ravana Garden | Flat F, High, Block 3
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,909
-
Ravana Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
+ 219.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,433
+ 431.9%
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
+ 209.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
-
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 18/F, Block 2
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,706
+ 235.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.