Ching Wang Court #3843246 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843246
No: Feg543 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Ching Wang Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,Low Floor(1-10|36/F),Block B
Rarely Seen Green Form Listings Favor Families

Home ownership scheme, Best Buy in the market

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#137
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.98 Millions ( RMB 6.15 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
883 ft² ( 82.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,905 ( RMB @75,002 /m² )
Saleable Area
650 ft² ( 60.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,738 ( RMB @101,881 /m² )
Estate
Ching Wang Court
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Low Floor(1-10|36/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Nga Ying Chau Street Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi Bbi - Ching Wang Court(c1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a9)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 308a,level 3,tsing Yi Maritime Square,tsing Yi,new Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 11 Rental: 11
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Rebecca Chui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596807

Tel:  852-62917xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ching Wang Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,771
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 3, 1/F, Block B
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $6,696
+ 186.8%
Ching Wang Court | Flat 2, 27/F, Block A
2026-03-04
Land Registry
Gross 883ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $7,792
+ 58.7%
2026-02-27
Market Info
506ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,091
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
650ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $10,585
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 8, 10/F, Block B
2026-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $7,642
- 7.6%
2025-12-18
Market Info
506ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,040
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 4, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-16
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $7,394
- 4.8%
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,375
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 4, 27/F, Block B
2025-06-05
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $7,540
+ 283.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.