The Austin #3843201 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843201
No: Syp499 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-17|28/F),T3 Tower 3,The Austin, Middle Floor
Luxury Residential Complex Next To West Kowloon High Speed Rail Station

The three-bedroom suite is located in an area with excellent development prospects, next to the only high-speed rail station. It will be surrounded by large commercial buildings in the future, attracting a large influx of high-quality talent and offering limitless potential.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#64
View
Sea view
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 32 Millions ( RMB 28.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,002 ft² ( 93.1 m² )
Unit Price: @31,936 ( RMB @302,312 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-17|28/F),T3 TOWER 3,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Austin Station
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 尖沙咀廣東道188號港景匯商場1樓114號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 5 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Mak King Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-341299

Tel:  852-96776xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
+ 25.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
+ 14.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,861
+ 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $26,724
+ 33.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $23,678
+ 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
+ 26.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $28,862
+ 13.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $23,611
- 5.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
+ 9.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
862ft²
HKD$19.65 M
@ $22,796
+ 14.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.