The Zumurud #3843180 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843180
No: H200053674 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin The Zumurud [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-11|22/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
First-Time Buyer's Choice ♡ Well-Proportioned Layout ♡ Luxurious Residence In A Prestigious Location

Affordable rental, seeking only good tenants, rare listings, price negotiable, ideal for first-time buyers, well-proportioned layout, high usable area.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#116
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Luxury
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 35.8 Millions ( RMB 31.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,652 ft² ( 153.5 m² )
Unit Price: @21,671 ( RMB @205,503 /m² )
Estate
The Zumurud
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-11|22/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.204 Argyle Street
Kowloon City Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Eye Hospital, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Eye Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 101, G/f., Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 62 Rental: 7
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Chan Hau Ni

Personal License Number: S-692309

Tel:  852-56221xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

River Name Card

Personal License Number: s-476052

Tel:  852-62898xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Zumurud - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,616ft²
HKD$35.4 M
@ $21,906
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,624ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $18,165
- 25.4%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,652ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $18,160
- 22.4%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,624ft²
HKD$29.18 M
@ $17,968
- 23.2%
2026-02-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,609ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $18,645
-
2026-01-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,624ft²
HKD$29.18 M
@ $17,968
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1,624ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $16,502
- 30.2%
2025-11-24
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,617ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $19,171
-
2025-11-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,654ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $16,929
- 27.1%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,668ft²
HKD$44.32 M
@ $26,573
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.