The Austin #3843165 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843165
No: M013167 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(6-17|28/F),T3 Tower 3,The Austin, Middle Floor
Located Above Two Subway Lines, Adjacent To The Igc Commercial Building

The spacing is square and practical, with garden and sea view

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#66
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 30.5 Millions ( RMB 26.82 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,002 ft² ( 93.1 m² )
Unit Price: @30,439 ( RMB @288,141 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(6-17|28/F),T3 TOWER 3,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Austin Station
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 157 Rental: 149

Contact

Selina Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124954

Tel:  852-60255xxx

Tel:  852-23753xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
+ 25.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
+ 14.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,861
+ 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $26,724
+ 33.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $23,678
+ 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
+ 26.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $28,862
+ 13.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $23,611
- 5.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
+ 9.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
862ft²
HKD$19.65 M
@ $22,796
+ 14.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.