Grand Garden #3843062 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843062
No: E578767 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Grand Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F)
【Kaiyang Sea View】Beautifully Furnished 3-Bedroom Suite! Available For Viewing! Many Other Propertie

Kaiyang Seascape
Beautifully decorated 3-bedroom apartment! A rare find within the last 20 years!
Available for viewing! Numerous property listings! (Xiaohongshu user Simonchoy)

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Circle
Top Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#315
Balcony
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
950 ft² ( 88.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,579 ( RMB @109,841 /m² )
Saleable Area
646 ft² ( 60.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,028 ( RMB @161,531 /m² )
Estate
Grand Garden
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Grand Garden
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sai Wan Ho Street
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
Company License Number: E-109249-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 15
Central Property

Contact

Mi Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688745

Tel:  852-96925xxx

Tel:  86-13670087xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Simon Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-109249

Tel:  852-96548xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-09
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,108
+ 121.8%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $13,002
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
633ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $11,927
+ 58.9%
2025-10-21
Land Registry
644ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $12,702
+ 36.3%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $13,277
+ 57.8%
2025-02-20
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $13,277
- 25.1%
2024-05-16
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $13,531
+ 8.5%
2023-08-25
Land Registry
644ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $14,752
+ 12.4%
2023-03-22
Land Registry
633ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $15,134
+ 8.4%
2022-12-08
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $16,425
+ 114.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.