Monte Vista #3842964 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842964
No: M301408669 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Monte Vista [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|37/F),Block 7
Affordable Three-Bedroom Suite With Storage Room~ Furnished~ Southeast View Of Swimming Pool

Affordable three-bedroom suite with storage room~ Furnished~ Southeast-facing pool view

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#59
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,103 ft² ( 102.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,613 ( RMB @81,719 /m² )
Saleable Area
854 ft² ( 79.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,124 ( RMB @105,543 /m² )
Estate
Monte Vista
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|37/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Sha On Street
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G16, G/f., Lake Silver, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 41 Rental: 12
Midland Realty

Contact

David Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: s-523971

Tel:  852-51121xxx

Monte Vista - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,242
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $11,250
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
+ 160.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $11,558
- 4.4%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
+ 8.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,882
+ 15.6%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $12,438
- 6.8%
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,458
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.