The Pavilia Farm #3842937 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842937
No: AUY552 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),Tower 8 (8A), Iii
Brand New, Last One Available At A Low Price, Beautiful And With Dual Views, Cross Ventilation, Well

Specializing in first and secondhand properties in The Pavilia Hill, 1-4 bedroom apartments. A limited number of keys are also available for rent/purchase. Viewings by appointment are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#138
View
Garden view
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 21.8 Millions ( RMB 19.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
847 ft² ( 78.7 m² )
Unit Price: @25,738 ( RMB @244,199 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),TOWER 8 (8A),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Emily Wong

Personal License Number: S167046

Tel:  852-64387xxx

Tel:  86-15959088xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$17.54 M
@ $25,162
+ 16.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,014ft²
HKD$27.4 M
@ $27,021
+ 25.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$22.22 M
@ $27,032
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 47/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,269ft²
HKD$42.77 M
@ $33,705
- 3.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 47/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,022ft²
HKD$26.29 M
@ $25,724
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 28/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$28.86 M
@ $29,121
+ 18.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$24.53 M
@ $24,748
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$18.33 M
@ $23,965
+ 17.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.