Hill Paramount #3842871 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842871
No: M300610360 (by agent)

Tai Wai Hill Paramount [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|32/F),Block 2,Building
High-Quality Units Available For Immediate Viewing; Appointments Welcome.

24-hour hotline

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,040 ft² ( 189.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,784 ( RMB @102,317 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,503 ft² ( 139.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,637 ( RMB @138,874 /m² )
Estate
Hill Paramount BUILDING
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|32/F),BLOCK 2,BUILDING
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Hin Tai Street
Lion Rock Tunnel( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lion Rock Tunnel Toll Plaza( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hin Hing House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11, G/f, Grandway Garden, 15%2635 Tsuen Nam Road, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 67 Rental: 6
Midland Realty

Contact

Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S410780

Tel:  852-66447xxx

Hill Paramount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hill Paramount | Flat C, 19/F, Block 2
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,066ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $14,053
+ 10.8%
Hill Paramount | Flat C, 13/F, Block 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,071ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $14,006
+ 13.7%
Hill Paramount | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-03-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,085ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $13,825
-
Hill Paramount | Flat C, 12/F, Block 2
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,085ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $12,793
+ 5.8%
Hill Paramount | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-01-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,085ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $12,793
-
Hill Paramount | Flat C, 26/F, Block 2
2025-07-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,071ft²
HKD$12.72 M
@ $11,877
- 9.1%
Hill Paramount | Flat C, High, Block 2
2025-06-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,071ft²
HKD$12.72 M
@ $11,877
-
Hill Paramount | Flat C, 20/F, Block 2
2025-05-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,071ft²
HKD$12.57 M
@ $11,735
+ 9.3%
Hill Paramount | Flat A, 23/F, Block 1
2025-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,077ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $12,518
+ 67.7%
Hill Paramount | Flat A, High, Block 1
2025-04-22
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
2,077ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $12,518
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.