Hung Kwong Building #3842807 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842807
No: L-2026014 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Kwong Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F),Tower B
Located In The Heart Of Mong Kok's Bustling Commercial District, Close To The Mtr Station, Pui Ching

Located in the heart of Mong Kok's bustling commercial district, close to the MTR station, Pui Ching Primary and Secondary School, and Wah Yan College, Kowloon; beautifully decorated two-bedroom apartment with a rooftop terrace.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#106
View
Decoration
City view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.28 Millions ( RMB 4.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
412 ft² ( 38.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,816 ( RMB @121,425 /m² )
Estate
Hung Kwong Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),Tower B
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$905
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2a-2p Tung Choi Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s22)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 1101, 11/f., Tower 1, Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, 833 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, H.k
Company License Number: C-091633
Sell: 16 Rental: 5

Contact

May Chu

Personal License Number: E-454421

Tel:  852-66506xxx

Hung Kwong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 18/F, Tower B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,018
+ 102.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 2/F, Tower A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,988
+ 128.8%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 13/F, Tower B
2025-12-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.08 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 19/F, Tower B
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,104
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A1, 3/F, Tower A
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $7,705
+ 225.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A2, 18/F, Tower A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.55 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 18/F, Tower A
2024-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A3, 9/F, Tower A
2024-11-11
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $10,170
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 22/F, Tower B
2024-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,464
- -
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B3, 20/F, Tower B
2024-08-29
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,709
+ 124.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.