May Shing Court #3842797 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842797
No: SA445040 (by agent)

Tai Wai May Shing Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(25-34|34/F),Block C
**Great Floor, Great Orientation** Affordable Southeast-Facing Two-Bedroom Apartment Without Land Pr

See with a key

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#240
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.9 Millions ( RMB 2.55 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m²)
Unit Price: @5,390 ( RMB @51,068 /m² )
Saleable Area
381 ft² ( 35.4 m² )
Unit Price: @7,612 ( RMB @72,120 /m² )
Estate
May Shing Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(25-34|34/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.32-36 (no.34) Mei Tin Road
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 202 Rental: 25

Contact

Angela Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-020551

Tel:  852-92201xxx

Tel:  852-26020xxx

May Shing Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
490ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,918
-
May Shing Court | Flat 14, 2/F, Block A
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $3,592
+ 77.6%
May Shing Court | Flat 22, 23/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,993
+ 34.4%
May Shing Court | Flat 4, 28/F, Block B
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 692ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $5,246
-
May Shing Court | Flat 19, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,026
+ 270.6%
May Shing Court | Flat 7, 1/F, Block C
2026-04-13
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $9,580
+ 23.7%
May Shing Court | Flat 6, 20/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,026
+ 500%
May Shing Court | Flat 6, 23/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $7,134
+ 336.1%
May Shing Court | Flat 23, 31/F, Block C
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $5,074
-
May Shing Court | Flat 10, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $7,051
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.