Man Cheong Building #3842789 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842789
No: 632112 (by agent)

Jordan Man Cheong Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|18/F)
Stylish, Trendy, Beautifully Decorated, Luxurious And Practical, Perfect For Owner-Occupancy, Move I

Stylish, trendy, beautifully decorated, luxurious and practical, perfect for owner-occupancy, move in immediately!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#132
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
620 ft² ( 57.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,645 ( RMB @91,462 /m² )
Estate
Man Cheong Building
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|18/F),Man Cheong Building
Building age: 56 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.26-48 Man Wai Street
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hsr West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港九龍油麻地文昌街1號地下d鋪
Company License Number: C-046992
Sell: 19 Rental: 64
King Hung Property Company Limited

Contact

K K

Personal License Number: E-266708

Tel:  852-63811xxx

Tommy

Personal License Number: E-034770

Tel:  852-61338xxx

Edwin

Personal License Number: S-013204

Tel:  852-93122xxx

Tel:  86-14714303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ellen Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S612760

Tel:  852-67061xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.6 M
+ 17.2%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.35 M
+ 390.8%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,726
- 32.1%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.78 M
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
830ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $4,217
- 52.1%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.2 M
+ 24.3%
2025-12-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.2 M
+ 612.3%
2025-11-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.38 M
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.95 M
+ 247.1%
2025-10-15
Land Registry
880ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $6,534
+ 15%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.