The Entrance #3842575 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842575
No: M350628337 (by agent)

Ma On Shan The Entrance [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(G-10|23/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
Owner Selling At A Loss - Viewings Available - Negotiable Price Possible

Owner selling at a loss - viewings available - negotiable price possible

Apartment
Apartment
Citic Pacific
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17.4 Millions ( RMB 15.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.96 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,185 ft² ( 110.1 m² )
Unit Price: @14,684 ( RMB @139,124 /m² )
Estate
The Entrance
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(G-10|23/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Lok Wo Sha Lane
Symphony Bay, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Symphony Bay, Cheung Muk Tau( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G16, G/f., Lake Silver, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 41 Rental: 18
Midland Realty

Contact

David Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: s-523971

Tel:  852-51121xxx

The Entrance - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Entrance | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-03-09
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,656ft²
HKD$22.5 M
@ $13,587
- 36.8%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $14,642
- 28.3%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,185ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $15,612
- 13.1%
2025-08-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $12,885
- 33.3%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $13,753
- 29.5%
2025-08-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
924ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $13,723
-
2025-08-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $12,885
-
2025-08-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,185ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $15,612
-
The Entrance | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 1
2024-12-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,656ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $11,473
- 41%
2024-12-05
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,602ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $11,860
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.