Novum West #3842534 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842534
No: CR60259575 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-17|39/F),Tower 5
High-Quality Rental Apartments Above Hku Mtr Station Are Available For Inquiry.

High-quality open-plan investment above Hong Kong University MTR station, mostly for students or faculty members. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#81
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
216 ft² ( 20.1 m² )
Unit Price: @28,704 ( RMB @271,717 /m² )
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-17|39/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 197 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hailey Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710671

Tel:  852-59568xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $28,241
- 1.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.