Dawning Views #3842529 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842529
No: L051808 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(22-31|31/F),Block 7
Seven Single-Story Corner Towers With Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartments [Century 21 Qifeng] - Availabl

Negotiable, Large estate, rare in the market, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, Huge mountain view

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.85 Millions ( RMB 5.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
596 ft² ( 55.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,815 ( RMB @93,124 /m² )
Saleable Area
434 ft² ( 40.3 m² )
Unit Price: @13,479 ( RMB @127,887 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(22-31|31/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 23 Yat Ming Road, Fanling
Company License Number: C-047619-A000
Sell: 72 Rental: 30

Contact

Bowie Chan

Personal License Number: E-032608

Tel:  852-61826xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Rex Kwok

Personal License Number: S-571321

Tel:  852-94969xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
-
Dawning Views | Flat F, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,827
+ 130.2%
Dawning Views | Flat B, 22/F, Block 12
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $11,558
+ 210.5%
Dawning Views | Flat B, 20/F, Block 10
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $11,547
+ 164.5%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 18/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $11,257
- 10.4%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 20/F, Block 9
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,799
+ 47.2%
Dawning Views | Flat D, 25/F, Block 8
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,500
+ 3%
Dawning Views | Flat H, 4/F, Block 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $9,184
+ 339%
2026-04-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
555ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $11,225
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $11,257
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.