Palatial Coast #3842250 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842250
No: A043091 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Palatial Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-22|27/F),Block 1,Grand Pacific View, Middle Floor
(All Genuine Listings From Jincheng Real Estate) Includes Parking Space. One Building With Stunning

Jincheng Real Estate has been operating a joint venture with three branches in Sham Tseng and Castle Peak Road for 23 years. With over
colleagues with an average of over 20 years of experience, we guarantee your confidence!
call us
Castle Peak Road Haojing Branch at
Sham Tseng Lido Branch at
Sham Tseng Haiyun Branch at .

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#350
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,510 ft² ( 140.3 m²)
Unit Price: @6,358 ( RMB @60,239 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,212 ft² ( 112.6 m² )
Unit Price: @7,921 ( RMB @75,048 /m² )
Estate
Palatial Coast Grand Pacific View
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-22|27/F),BLOCK 1,GRAND PACIFIC VIEW
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Siu Lam Tsuen Road
Ching Lai Road, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Lai Road Siu Lam( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ching Lai Road, Siu Lam( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 210 Rental: 53
Earnest Property

Contact

Joe Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: E-034961

Tel:  852-97985xxx

Tel:  86-14714414xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tommy Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Tel:  852-66442xxx

Palatial Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Palatial Coast | Flat A, 16/F, Block 10
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
883ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,584
+ 108.2%
Palatial Coast | Flat A, 20/F, Block 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $7,909
+ 59%
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $7,909
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,186ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $7,909
-
Palatial Coast | Flat D, 16/F, Block 9
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
883ft²
HKD$1.3 M
@ $1,472
- 70.6%
Palatial Coast | Flat C, 11/F, Block 5
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,213ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $7,420
- -
Palatial Coast | Flat B, 9/F, Block 8
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
681ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $8,590
+ 200%
Palatial Coast | Flat D, 5/F, Block 7
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
670ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $8,758
+ 12.8%
Palatial Coast | Flat B, 2/F, Block 8
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
684ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $8,012
+ 134.4%
Palatial Coast | Flat C, 12/F, Block 10
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,000
+ 151.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.