Caine Hill #3842198 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842198
No: CZ76764778 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Caine Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(16-26|30/F), Middle Floor
Henderson Land Development Next To The Central Escalator: Elite 1-Bedroom Apartment With High Return

New Henderson Land Development, three years old, owner loses money selling property within the Central and Western District's 11 school districts; escalator leads directly to IFC.
Top choice for elite individuals; truly prime location. Contact the following colleagues to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#139
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
278 ft² ( 25.8 m² )
Unit Price: @28,058 ( RMB @266,070 /m² )
Estate
Caine Hill
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(16-26|30/F),Caine Hill
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.73 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 190 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Aries Hon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700508

Tel:  852-65021xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ariel Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693463

Tel:  852-91366xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Caine Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
277ft²
HKD$7.32 M
@ $26,426
- 8.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
277ft²
HKD$7.06 M
@ $25,487
- 8.9%
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
HKD$7.06 M
@ $25,396
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $25,510
- 11.5%
2026-02-08
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
196ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $25,510
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
1 Room
289ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $25,260
- 21.2%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
190ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $26,737
- 14.8%
2025-10-09
Market Info
191ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $26,597
-
2025-09-10
Land Registry
1 Room
278ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $23,741
- 26.6%
2025-07-29
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $27,746
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.