No: SA427474 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 5.68 Millions
( RMB 5.01 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
830 ft² ( 77.1 m²)
Unit Price: @6,843 ( RMB @64,926 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Mei Chung Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),LOK CHUNG HOUSE--BLOCK F
Building age: 30 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.35 Mei Tin Road
|
|
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 1, 26/F, Shing Chung House--block D
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
Gross 714ft² |
HKD$4.53 M
@
$6,345
|
+ 275.5% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 10, 27/F, Shing Chung House--block D
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$3.83 M
@
$7,408
|
+ 42.5% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 4, 26/F, Lai Chung House--block B
2026-05-06 Land Registry |
Gross 830ft² |
HKD$4.93 M
@
$5,937
|
+ 247.8% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 10, 23/F, Lok Chung House--block F
2026-04-29 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$3.4 M
@
$6,576
|
+ 290% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 3, 28/F, Shing Chung House--block D
2026-04-22 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$3.45 M
@
$6,673
|
+ 385.9% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 3, 21/F, Lok Chung House--block F
2026-04-10 Land Registry |
Gross 517ft² |
HKD$4.56 M
@
$8,820
|
- 4.6% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 7, 2/F, Hong Chung House--block E
2026-03-26 Land Registry |
Gross 714ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$5,602
|
+ 266.7% |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 3, High, Block D - (shing Chung House)
2026-03-14 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony |
401ft² |
HKD$3.45 M
@
$8,603
|
- |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 7, Low, Hong Chung House (block E), Mei Chung Court
2026-03-13 Market Info |
554ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$7,220
|
- |
|
Mei Chung Court
|
Flat 6, 1/F, Lok Chung House--block F
2026-03-06 Land Registry |
Gross 714ft² |
HKD$4.52 M
@
$6,328
|
+ 12.1% |
|
|
|
| LuiChunHungJacky | |
| Hello%20Jacky%20Lui%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Mei%20Chung%20Court%20Sell%20HKD%245.68%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3842097%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3842097%3Ft%3D1778325354%20%20 | |