Y. Y. Mansions #3841847 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3841847
No: CA59042893 (by agent)

Pok Fu Lam Y. Y. Mansions [Agency Ads]
Unit C2,High Floor(3-12|12/F),Block C
Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, Maid's Room, And Parking Space In Pok Fu Lam. Newly Renovated

This price includes a parking space in addition to a spacious 1,000 sq ft unit in Pok Fu Lam with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a maid's room!
With both mountain and sea views, and super close to Kennedy Town, this property offers exceptional comfort with lush greenery visible from the windows. Inquiries are welcome; viewings can be scheduled.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#141
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.8 Millions ( RMB 16.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,450 ft² ( 134.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,966 ( RMB @122,955 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,112 ft² ( 103.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,906 ( RMB @160,317 /m² )
Estate
Y. Y. Mansions
HK Island Pok Fu Lam
Block and Unit: Unit C2,High Floor(3-12|12/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 96 Pok Fu Lam Road
On Lee, Mount Davis Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mount Davis Road, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pok Fu Lam Road Playground, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 190 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Y. Y. Mansions - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat B2, High, Block B
2026-04-29
Market Info
Carpark
1,112ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $11,601
-
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat B1, 2/F, Block B
2024-10-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,109ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $9,558
-
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat A2, 1/F, Block A
2024-01-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,312ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $5,716
- 18.3%
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat B2, 12/F, Block B
2023-11-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,112ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $11,241
+ 25%
2023-11-13
Market Info
1,112ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $11,241
-
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat C1, 4/F, Block C
2023-01-30
Land Registry
1,112ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $12,230
- 15%
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat 1, Low, Block C
2023-01-09
Market Info
1,032ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $13,178
-
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat C1, 2/F, Block C
2022-08-02
Land Registry
Carpark
1,112ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $12,230
+ 11.5%
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat D1, 9/F, Block D
2022-02-14
Land Registry
1,313ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $17,517
+ 43.8%
Y. Y. Mansions | Flat A1, 7/F, Block A
2021-05-24
Land Registry
Carpark
1,313ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $16,375
+ 72%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.