Ka Tin Court #3839791 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3839791
No: F882838 (by agent)

Tai Wai Ka Tin Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Block D, Middle Floor
[Rare Green-Tableted Mid-Floor, Open And Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment]

Rare green-sheet residential project with a spacious and practical two-bedroom layout on the middle floor.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#902
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.26 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
605 ft² ( 56.2 m²)
Unit Price: @6,116 ( RMB @57,946 /m² )
Saleable Area
493 ft² ( 45.8 m² )
Unit Price: @7,505 ( RMB @71,106 /m² )
Estate
Ka Tin Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Hin Tin Street
Hin Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hin Tin Village, Hin Keng Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lion Rock Tunnel( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
Company License Number: C-085742
Sell: 47 Rental: 50
中聯物業行有限公司

Contact

Mr Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-464049

Tel:  852-69946xxx

Ka Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 619ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,593
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $9,026
+ 170%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,911
+ 63.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,093
+ 238.1%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 5, 2/F, Block F
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $8,770
- 11.6%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 4, 3/F, Block E
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,377
- 26.3%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,529
- 27.3%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 5, Low, Block F
2026-03-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
504ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $8,770
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,742
+ 126.8%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,507
- 15.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.