No: CH43340786 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 22.8 Millions
( RMB 20.1 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$9.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
1,067 ft² ( 99.1 m² )
Unit Price: @21,368 ( RMB @202,737 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Twin Peaks
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(18-28|28/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 10 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.9 Chi Shin Street
|
|
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat C, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20 Land Registry 4 Rooms |
1,067ft² |
HKD$19.7 M
@
$18,463
|
+ 37.8% |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat G, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-04-17 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
739ft² |
HKD$13.5 M
@
$18,268
|
+ 47.9% |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat D, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
516ft² |
HKD$7.39 M
@
$14,322
|
+ 19.8% |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat G, High, Tower 1, Twin Peaks
2026-03-19 Market Info 3 Rooms |
738ft² |
HKD$13.5 M
@
$18,293
|
- |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat D, Low, Tower 1
2026-03-17 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony |
516ft² |
HKD$7.39 M
@
$14,322
|
- |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat C, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-13 Market Info 4 Rooms Balcony Utility Platform |
1,068ft² |
HKD$19.7 M
@
$18,446
|
- |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat H, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-03-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
441ft² |
HKD$7.36 M
@
$16,689
|
+ 11.1% |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat B, 12/F, Tower 1
2026-03-10 Land Registry 1 Room |
343ft² |
HKD$5.3 M
@
$15,452
|
+ 12.1% |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat H, Low, Tower 2, Twin Peaks
2026-03-09 Market Info 2 Rooms |
441ft² |
HKD$7.36 M
@
$16,689
|
- |
|
Twin Peaks
|
Flat D, Middle, Tower 1
2026-02-15 Market Info 1 Room Balcony |
357ft² |
HKD$5.6 M
@
$15,686
|
- |
|
|
|
| mmc13288 | |
| Hello%20Choi%20Yik%20Yee%20Maggie%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Twin%20Peaks%20Sell%20HKD%2422.8%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3839528%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3839528%3Ft%3D1778210316%20%20 | |