Dragons Range #3839073 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3839073
No: G889597 (by agent)

Shatin Dragons Range [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-10|20/F),Tower 2,Court A
Rare Two-Bedroom Apartment In Jiulong Mountain With A Private Kitchen, Only One Available For $7,000

Numerous desirable properties in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, and Ma On Shan are available for viewing by appointment.
https://www.century21-goodwin.com/agent/302
The entire Century 21 Qifeng Property team shares a common goal and vision, which gave rise to the concept of "Sincere Agency" and led to active exploration of concrete innovations in "quality service." To align with the company's "Sincere Agency" service principle, Century 21 Qifeng Property officially launched the "Treating You Better" four m ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#197
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
663 ft² ( 61.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,312 ( RMB @107,659 /m² )
Estate
Dragons Range COURT A
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-10|20/F),TOWER 2,COURT A
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Lai Ping Road
University( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 714 Rental: 60

Contact

Eagle Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-564250

Tel:  852-69239xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Andy Lau

Personal License Number: S-447085

Tel:  852-96330xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Vicky Yuen

Personal License Number: E-337751

Tel:  852-96289xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Dragons Range - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$10.25 M
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $12,161
- 20.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
692ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,705
- 11.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $12,161
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,011ft²
HKD$11.19 M
@ $11,066
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $10,128
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
982ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $11,079
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
955ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,906
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $10,720
- 4.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
660ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $10,909
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.