Ocean Pride #3836754 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3836754
No: CYQ568 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Ocean Pride [Agency Ads]
High Floor(30-40|52/F),Tower 7,Ocean Pride
Rooftop Residential Complex With Stunning Sea Views

With sea view, Negotiable, With key. welcome for appointment for visit.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#115
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.98 Millions ( RMB 13.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
773 ft² ( 71.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,379 ( RMB @183,688 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Pride Ocean Pride
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(30-40|52/F),TOWER 7,OCEAN PRIDE
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Tai Ho Road
Mtr Tsuen Wan West Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣荃灣西站tww26號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 5 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Conny Lin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-682755

Tel:  852-64663xxx

Tel:  852-92792xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ming Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-322848

Tel:  852-68868xxx

Tel:  852-63035xxx

Tse Kam Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-546315

Tel:  852-68948xxx

Tel:  852-90766xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Pride - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,130
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,130
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $19,054
+ 14.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $17,647
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$9.76 M
@ $18,555
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $17,647
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$9.76 M
@ $18,555
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,061
+ 6.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,162ft²
HKD$21.38 M
@ $18,399
- 6.5%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $19,141
+ 12.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.