Tsuen Wan Garden #3835904 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3835904
No: 36678 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tsuen Wan Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|18/F),Tower C
One Bedroom, Two Living Rooms, With Elevator, Close To Subway Station (Real Listing)

Please call: Ms. Ye

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#116
Created:2026-05-05 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
435 ft² ( 40.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,736 ( RMB @82,886 /m² )
Saleable Area
347 ft² ( 32.2 m² )
Unit Price: @10,951 ( RMB @103,902 /m² )
Estate
Tsuen Wan Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|18/F),TOWER C
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Tsuen Fu Street Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Panda Hotel( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan Chai Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/b., Shop 65b, Wealthy Garden, Tsuen Fu Street, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-036582
Sell: 3 Rental: 8

Contact

May Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-417952

Tel:  852-95171xxx

Tsuen Wan Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 3, 16/F, Tower D
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,364
- 16.7%
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Tower C
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,720
+ 87.9%
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 1, 16/F, Tower C
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $10,000
+ 448%
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,720
-
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 1, 16/F, Tower A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 675ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $8,000
+ 390.9%
2026-03-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $10,000
-
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 8, 13/F, Tower E
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,547
+ 297.8%
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Tower A
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,086
+ 275.1%
2026-01-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,547
-
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 4, 6/F, Tower D
2025-12-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,893
+ 13.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.