Caribbean Coast #3833624 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3833624
No: Ffo917 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|60/F),Tower 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Hurry!! The Owner Is Down A Lot, But A Negotiation Is Possible. Viewings Are Welcome.

James, Centaline Property Agency.
I value quality service and attentive listening. I never engage in hard selling and hope to help everyone find their dream home, a truly comfortable place that suits them perfectly. All the paperwork will be handled smoothly.
24/7, instant response, welcome homeowners to list their properties, full support for online marketing and advertising.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#170
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.39 Millions ( RMB 4.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
680 ft² ( 63.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,926 ( RMB @75,141 /m² )
Saleable Area
495 ft² ( 46.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,889 ( RMB @103,232 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|60/F),TOWER 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港東涌映灣園映灣薈地下7號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 80 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chan Yiu Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: S-515723

Tel:  852-94443xxx

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.