The.met.blossom #3832728 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3832728
No: P0101737 (by agent)

Ma On Shan The.met.blossom [Agency Ads]
Unit B02,Low Floor(1-11|29/F),Tower 1
$100 Stamp Duty, Top-Notch Rent.

Rare in the market, North, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, New apartment with club house, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#288
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3 Millions ( RMB 2.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
221 ft² ( 20.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,575 ( RMB @128,730 /m² )
Estate
The.met.blossom
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B02,Low Floor(1-11|29/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Ma Kam Street
Sunshine City( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan Police Station, Ma On Shan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sunshine City, Ma On Shan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 718 Rental: 63

Contact

Jacky Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-157560

Tel:  852-94364xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The.met.blossom - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B07, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,949
+ 1.6%
The.Met.Blossom | Flat A05, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $12,511
- 7.5%
2026-05-07
Market Info
221ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $14,615
-
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B02, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $13,710
+ 7%
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B03, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $11,534
- 28.7%
2026-04-21
Market Info
224ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $12,455
-
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B03, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,406
+ 2.2%
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B07, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,993
- 26.4%
2026-03-30
Market Info
266ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $11,534
-
The.Met.Blossom | Flat A02, 26/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $14,661
- 32.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.