The Austin #3827883 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827883
No: :F012161 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-17|26/F),T1 Tower 1,The Austin
Investment Picks

With balcony, No tenant now, South, Street view, partially decorated

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
15 days ago posted
Visited#158
View
Sea view
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.98 Millions ( RMB 7.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.69 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
360 ft² ( 33.4 m² )
Unit Price: @24,944 ( RMB @236,125 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-17|26/F),T1 TOWER 1,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 157 Rental: 149

Contact

Frank Ku

Personal License Number: E-086632

Tel:  852-91779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
+ 25.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
+ 14.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,861
+ 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $26,724
+ 33.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $23,678
+ 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
+ 26.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $28,862
+ 13.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $23,611
- 5.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
+ 9.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
862ft²
HKD$19.65 M
@ $22,796
+ 14.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.