Sereno Verde #3827770 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3827770
No: GAE068 (by agent)

Yuen Long Sereno Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 1,Phase 5, Middle Floor
Relatively New Buildings In The Area, Suitable For First-Time Buyers/Rental Buyers, Starter Homes.

Shangyueling

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
19 days ago posted
Visited#192
Elegant
Created:2026-04-29 | Updated:2026-05-01
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.68 Millions ( RMB 3.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
266 ft² ( 24.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,835 ( RMB @131,671 /m² )
Estate
Sereno Verde PHASE 5
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 5
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
99 Tai Tong Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗大棠路26至30號寶發大廈地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 39 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Walker Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-696094

Tel:  852-91608xxx

Sereno Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,162
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,162
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,459
+ 184.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,772
+ 303.7%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,201
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,201
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,519
+ 2.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $9,266
+ 126.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
282ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,411
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
282ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,411
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.