Madison Park #3826537 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3826537
No: 057179 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Madison Park [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|27/F), Middle Floor
[Fast Track + Rare] [No. 1 Kowloon Road ~ Ideal For Personal Use/Investment With Multiple Open Windo

Tickets available, surprises await! [Fast travel + rare opportunity]
[Rare example of dry and wet separation]
[Top investment choice + proximity to subway]
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Complete amenities and comfortable living]
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence *

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
14 days ago posted
Visited#278
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,219 ( RMB @163,214 /m² )
Estate
Madison Park
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|27/F),Madison Park
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kowloon Road
Precious Blood Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Ho House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Precious Blood Hospital, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 176

Contact

Ken Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-440552

Tel:  852-68188xxx

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213

Tel:  852-68888xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Madison Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,894
- 19.9%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $15,508
- 25.8%
2024-09-24
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $17,219
- 22.3%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,345
- 23.9%
2023-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $18,265
- 17.5%
2022-08-12
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $21,329
+ 1.8%
2021-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$9.46 M
@ $21,406
-
2021-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$9.01 M
@ $20,340
-
2021-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$9.61 M
@ $21,933
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.